Skip to content

10 Brower LaneBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2019

Property Information

Block321
Lot13.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,162
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,700
59%
Improvement Value:$86,200
41%
Total Assessment$209,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,422+5.2%
2024$5,153+3.5%
2023$4,979+1.3%
2022$4,916+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 17461, Page 1257Recorded5/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-059204-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10347, Page 1438

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 5190, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950