Skip to content

211 Antoinette Ct.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2001

Property Information

Block322
Lot13.07
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,000
38%
Improvement Value:$229,900
62%
Total Assessment$368,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,529+5.2%
2024$9,056+3.5%
2023$8,750+1.3%
2022$8,640+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039152-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 10604, Page 568

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4813, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988