Skip to content

317 Cherry Quay Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2020

Property Information

Block323
Lot32.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 2236
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,236
Acreage1.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,600
39%
Improvement Value:$246,600
61%
Total Assessment$406,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,492+5.2%
2024$9,972+3.5%
2023$9,635+1.3%
2022$9,513+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 17911, Page 1188Recorded6/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 17525, Page 706Recorded7/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027175-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 14151, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$432,500
DeedBook 12728, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
DeedBook 11298, Page 509

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003