Skip to content

14 Port Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$336,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2019

Property Information

Block324.06
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page27.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,435
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$251,000
70%
Improvement Value:$108,700
30%
Total Assessment$359,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,291+5.2%
2024$8,831+3.5%
2023$8,532+1.3%
2022$8,424-4.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$336,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,435DeedBook 17484, Page 628Recorded5/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023595-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957