Skip to content

293 Cherry Quay Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2006

Property Information

Block324
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,828
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,600
52%
Improvement Value:$131,700
48%
Total Assessment$274,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,085+5.2%
2024$6,734+3.5%
2023$6,506+1.3%
2022$6,424+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018585-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 13378, Page 830

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930