Skip to content

105 Atrium Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2024

Property Information

Block340
Lot71.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,741
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
45%
Improvement Value:$159,000
55%
Total Assessment$289,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,465+5.2%
2024$7,095+3.5%
2023$6,855+1.3%
2022$6,768+1.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,741DeedBook 16070, Page 1253Recorded5/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,741DeedBook 15906, Page 1910Recorded10/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014624-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 13920, Page 557

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 12612, Page 541

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 11796, Page 514

Property Sale

Sale
$141,250
DeedBook 5481, Page 964

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500
DeedBook 5397, Page 987