Skip to content

121 Atrium Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1997

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2024

Property Information

Block340
Lot71.11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,100
45%
Improvement Value:$152,200
55%
Total Assessment$277,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,163+5.2%
2024$6,808+3.5%
2023$6,578+1.3%
2022$6,494+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 19862, Page 350Recorded11/29/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009506-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,400
DeedBook 5520, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500
DeedBook 5397, Page 987