Skip to content

2325 Hooper Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2023

Property Information

Block343.03
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,600
48%
Improvement Value:$116,800
52%
Total Assessment$223,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,770+11.0%
2024$5,197+3.5%
2023$5,022+1.3%
2022$4,958+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 19467, Page 805Recorded8/23/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 19350, Page 1031Recorded4/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003072-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010824-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029386-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500
DeedBook 13753, Page 795

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5592, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965