Skip to content

210 Mandarin RdBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$182,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2014

Property Information

Block345
Lot98
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,591
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
53%
Improvement Value:$117,700
47%
Total Assessment$251,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,501+5.2%
2024$6,179+3.5%
2023$5,970+1.3%
2022$5,895+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,591DeedBook 16034, Page 94Recorded3/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003074-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975