Skip to content

35 Nautilus Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2006

Property Information

Block377.01
Lot100
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
44%
Improvement Value:$76,700
56%
Total Assessment$136,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,531+5.2%
2024$3,356+3.5%
2023$3,243+1.3%
2022$3,202+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003639-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 13079, Page 317

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983