Skip to content

59 Mariner PlaceBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2024

Property Information

Block377.01
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.3

Building Details

Building Class27
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
50%
Improvement Value:$60,500
50%
Total Assessment$120,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,113+5.2%
2024$2,958+3.5%
2023$2,858+1.3%
2022$2,822+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 19650, Page 628Recorded4/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 18814, Page 687Recorded12/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 16176, Page 207Recorded8/31/2015

Foreclosure Case F-033971-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 10438, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5438, Page 963

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983