Skip to content

7 Jetty CourtBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$133,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2019

Property Information

Block377.04
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,078
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
46%
Improvement Value:$70,400
54%
Total Assessment$130,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,368+5.2%
2024$3,201+3.5%
2023$3,093+1.3%
2022$3,054+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$133,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,078DeedBook 17378, Page 1404Recorded2/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007290-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 11789, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 10515, Page 796

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 5082, Page 449

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983

Property Sale

Sale
$48,590
DeedBook 3980, Page 588