Skip to content

38 Somerset DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$157,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2018

Property Information

Block378.11
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page30.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
60%
Improvement Value:$71,900
40%
Total Assessment$181,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,698+5.2%
2024$4,466+3.5%
2023$4,315+1.3%
2022$4,260+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 17067, Page 1619Recorded3/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048781-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955