Skip to content

267 Emerald Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2026

Property Information

Block382.03
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,500
52%
Improvement Value:$121,400
48%
Total Assessment$252,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,532+5.2%
2024$6,209+3.5%
2023$5,999+1.3%
2022$5,923+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013478-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 16385, Page 1858Recorded5/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12434, Page 1852

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5735, Page 571

Property Sale

Sale
$114,200
DeedBook 4984, Page 689

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982