Skip to content

204 Sandy TrailBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$287,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2015

Property Information

Block382.04
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 1726
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,726
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,800
47%
Improvement Value:$152,100
53%
Total Assessment$285,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,385+5.2%
2024$7,019+3.5%
2023$6,782+1.3%
2022$6,696+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$287,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 16159, Page 1009Recorded8/12/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 16128, Page 1339Recorded7/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009889-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 11516, Page 764

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 10526, Page 440

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970