Skip to content

222 Hawaii Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1963
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2003

Property Information

Block382.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-G 1200
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,900
58%
Improvement Value:$96,500
42%
Total Assessment$232,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,753+5.5%
2024$5,455-1.0%
2023$5,513+1.3%
2022$5,443+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-053279-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037241-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 5733, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4865, Page 793

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963