Skip to content

204 Spruce Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2006

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$839,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2025

Property Information

Block382.07
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,734
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,500
29%
Improvement Value:$329,800
71%
Total Assessment$463,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,967+5.2%
2024$11,374+3.5%
2023$10,989+1.3%
2022$10,850+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$839,900
Sq Ft3,734DeedBook 20098, Page 212Recorded8/11/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 15248, Page 264

Foreclosure Case F-011384-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$314,900
DeedBook 12676, Page 1600

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 4801, Page 964