Skip to content

211 Arizona Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2020

Property Information

Block382.11
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,900
45%
Improvement Value:$162,600
55%
Total Assessment$295,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,633+5.2%
2024$7,255+3.5%
2023$7,009+1.3%
2022$6,921+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 17985, Page 325Recorded7/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 17507, Page 406Recorded6/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-029532-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059946-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,500
DeedBook 5003, Page 887

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987