Skip to content

223 Arizona Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2023

Property Information

Block382.11
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G-P 2028
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,900
36%
Improvement Value:$234,900
64%
Total Assessment$367,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,500+5.2%
2024$9,030+11.3%
2023$8,115+1.3%
2022$8,012+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 19377, Page 1486Recorded5/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007914-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027342-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 11837, Page 1245

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900
DeedBook 10328, Page 1415

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5767, Page 446