Skip to content

186 Arizona DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2019

Property Information

Block382.12
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 1668
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,668
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,600
48%
Improvement Value:$144,400
52%
Total Assessment$277,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,155+5.2%
2024$6,800+3.5%
2023$6,570+1.3%
2022$6,487+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,668DeedBook 17498, Page 1906Recorded6/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 14579, Page 1914

Foreclosure Case F-058297-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 10240, Page 1876

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5271, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970