Skip to content

266 Huxley Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$188,603
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2024

Property Information

Block382.21
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-P 1508
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,800
45%
Improvement Value:$155,200
55%
Total Assessment$283,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,310+5.2%
2024$6,948+3.5%
2023$6,713+1.3%
2022$6,628+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,603
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 19846, Page 1602Recorded11/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 18764, Page 654Recorded11/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-014811-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 13455, Page 593

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 10239, Page 1305

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 4782, Page 594

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970