Skip to content

208 Virginia DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2023

Property Information

Block382.28
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,799
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,100
37%
Improvement Value:$231,500
63%
Total Assessment$367,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,495+5.2%
2024$9,025+11.6%
2023$8,089+1.3%
2022$7,986+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft1,799DeedBook 19417, Page 1978Recorded6/29/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002302-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,799DeedBook 17036, Page 1914Recorded2/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015238-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000
DeedBook 11902, Page 748

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961