Skip to content

241 Essex CtBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$348,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2018

Property Information

Block382.30
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,114
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,900
43%
Improvement Value:$173,600
57%
Total Assessment$304,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,865+5.2%
2024$7,475+3.5%
2023$7,223+1.3%
2022$7,131+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$348,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 17350, Page 1467Recorded1/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 17114, Page 1379Recorded5/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034099-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000
DeedBook 13409, Page 1668

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 12820, Page 1377

Property Sale

Sale
$297,500
DeedBook 11784, Page 1669

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977