Skip to content

208 Essex DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$327,960
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2018

Property Information

Block382.31
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G-P 2224
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage0.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,100
43%
Improvement Value:$178,100
57%
Total Assessment$315,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,142+5.2%
2024$7,738+3.5%
2023$7,477+1.3%
2022$7,382+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000453-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$327,960

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 17367, Page 555Recorded1/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027904-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 16714, Page 1738Recorded4/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 16281, Page 1621Recorded12/31/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028270-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 10266, Page 1160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970