Skip to content

116 Courtshire DriveBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2019

Property Information

Block382.34
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page32.5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
32%
Improvement Value:$86,500
68%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,268+5.2%
2024$3,106+3.5%
2023$3,001+1.3%
2022$2,963+7.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 17382, Page 1701Recorded2/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 17259, Page 42Recorded10/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011448-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12809, Page 263

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 5272, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980