Skip to content

288 Lake Shore Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$226,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2003

Property Information

Block383.01
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,500
57%
Improvement Value:$91,500
43%
Total Assessment$215,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,553+5.2%
2024$5,278+3.5%
2023$5,100+1.3%
2022$5,035+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002579-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$226,500
DeedBook 11534, Page 657

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970