Skip to content

279 Heritage DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$289,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2018

Property Information

Block383.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
56%
Improvement Value:$101,800
44%
Total Assessment$231,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,987+5.2%
2024$5,691+3.5%
2023$5,498+1.3%
2022$5,429+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 17249, Page 1614Recorded9/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 17146, Page 151Recorded6/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010417-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025280-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$282,000
DeedBook 14234, Page 417

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$283,000
DeedBook 12309, Page 1179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971