Skip to content

331 Heritage DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2000

Property Information

Block383.02
Lot102
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-P 1799
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,799
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
46%
Improvement Value:$150,000
54%
Total Assessment$280,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,232+5.2%
2024$6,874+3.5%
2023$6,642+1.3%
2022$6,558+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011063-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001420-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 10154, Page 1757

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970