Skip to content

376 Tennessee Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2022

Property Information

Block383.08
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
53%
Improvement Value:$116,100
47%
Total Assessment$246,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,357+5.2%
2024$6,042+3.5%
2023$5,838+2.0%
2022$5,722+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010062-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006571-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 19048, Page 332Recorded5/31/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,500
DeedBook 15162, Page 1171

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$92,000
DeedBook 10248, Page 1721

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,500
DeedBook 5547, Page 702

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970