Skip to content

375 Essex Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2000

Property Information

Block383.19
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1G 1088
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
59%
Improvement Value:$84,400
41%
Total Assessment$204,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,280+5.2%
2024$5,018+3.5%
2023$4,848+1.3%
2022$4,787+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003733-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 10183, Page 341

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970