Skip to content

361 Evergreen DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2023

Property Information

Block383.21
Lot87
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,906
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,900
46%
Improvement Value:$152,600
54%
Total Assessment$282,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,297+5.2%
2024$6,935+3.5%
2023$6,701+1.3%
2022$6,616+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 19340, Page 1681Recorded3/31/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004558-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003937-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001711-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-019153-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960