Skip to content

290 Evergreen DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$125,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2002

Property Information

Block383.25
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1G-P 1224
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
51%
Improvement Value:$123,400
49%
Total Assessment$253,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,545+5.2%
2024$6,221+3.5%
2023$6,011+1.3%
2022$5,935+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007058-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,500
DeedBook 10779, Page 65

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$123,500
DeedBook 5619, Page 662

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970