Skip to content

319 Wisteria DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$129,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 1999

Property Information

Block383.25
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
53%
Improvement Value:$117,500
47%
Total Assessment$247,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,393+5.2%
2024$6,076+3.5%
2023$5,871+1.3%
2022$5,796+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-002872-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-018345-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027614-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009894-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,500
DeedBook 5713, Page 481

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970