Skip to content

311 Vermont Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$121,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2018

Property Information

Block383.33
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,900
47%
Improvement Value:$148,100
53%
Total Assessment$279,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,207+5.2%
2024$6,849+3.5%
2023$6,618+1.3%
2022$6,534-3.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 17074, Page 1638Recorded4/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001982-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 11843, Page 1570

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 5727, Page 712

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965