Skip to content

319 Vermont Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2014

Property Information

Block383.33
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-P 1008
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,900
50%
Improvement Value:$131,700
50%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,559+5.4%
2024$6,221+3.6%
2023$6,003+1.3%
2022$5,924+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023283-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 16705, Page 714Recorded4/7/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 10380, Page 349

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4832, Page 499

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970