Skip to content

296 Timberline Pl.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1961

Last Sale Date
May 24, 2019

Property Information

Block383.36
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,000
52%
Improvement Value:$123,100
48%
Total Assessment$256,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,615+5.2%
2024$6,287+3.5%
2023$6,075+1.3%
2022$5,998+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-048086-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961