Skip to content

319 Montana DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$337,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2018

Property Information

Block383.37
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page33.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G-POOL 1872
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,900
45%
Improvement Value:$160,700
55%
Total Assessment$293,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,584+5.2%
2024$7,208+3.5%
2023$6,964+1.3%
2022$6,876+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 17176, Page 922Recorded7/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 16981, Page 685Recorded12/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038165-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 12994, Page 809

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970