Skip to content

484 Birch Bark DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$12,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2014

Property Information

Block400.02
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,200
46%
Improvement Value:$172,800
54%
Total Assessment$322,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,317+5.2%
2024$7,905+3.5%
2023$7,638+1.3%
2022$7,541+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044504-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 10089, Page 1222

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 5105, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970