Skip to content

412 Fern LaneBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 1994

Property Information

Block400.04
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,400
54%
Improvement Value:$124,500
46%
Total Assessment$272,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,049+5.2%
2024$6,700+3.5%
2023$6,473+1.3%
2022$6,391+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019398-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5135, Page 748

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970