Skip to content

423 Valley WayBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$301,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2017

Property Information

Block400.07
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 1702
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,378
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,900
49%
Improvement Value:$153,100
51%
Total Assessment$302,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,801+5.2%
2024$7,414+3.5%
2023$7,163+1.3%
2022$7,073+18.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,378DeedBook 16857, Page 1275Recorded9/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016333-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038206-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 12135, Page 951

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 4788, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970