Skip to content

441 Crestview Terr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$382,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2005

Property Information

Block400.08
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,200
48%
Improvement Value:$165,200
52%
Total Assessment$319,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,250+5.2%
2024$7,841+3.5%
2023$7,576+1.3%
2022$7,480+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024387-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000
DeedBook 12950, Page 1821

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970