Skip to content

325 Dutchmans Point Rd.Mantoloking, NJ 08738

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$2,138,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2017

Property Information

Block44.05
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page10.3

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF2G-P 5360
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage5,360
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,539,200
72%
Improvement Value:$594,600
28%
Total Assessment$2,133,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$55,116+5.2%
2024$52,385+3.5%
2023$50,614+1.3%
2022$49,974+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,360DeedBook 16767, Page 1713Recorded6/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028309-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978