Skip to content

308 Sloop LaneMantoloking, NJ 08738

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2019

Property Information

Block44.11
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page10.4

Building Details

Building Class20
Description3SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage4,400
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$637,900
48%
Improvement Value:$690,700
52%
Total Assessment$1,328,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$34,318+5.2%
2024$32,617+3.5%
2023$31,514+1.3%
2022$31,116+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030688-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989