Skip to content

439 N. Lake Shore Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$181,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2001

Property Information

Block446.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,911
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,500
34%
Improvement Value:$244,700
66%
Total Assessment$370,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,562+5.2%
2024$9,088+3.5%
2023$8,781+1.3%
2022$8,670+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007574-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001725-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 10547, Page 1227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970