Skip to content

481 Aurora DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2025

Property Information

Block446.08
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,456
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,600
37%
Improvement Value:$206,900
63%
Total Assessment$329,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,511+5.2%
2024$8,089+3.5%
2023$7,816+1.3%
2022$7,717+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000
Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 19964, Page 465Recorded3/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$81,182
Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 19889, Page 1192Recorded12/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$254,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 17242, Page 753Recorded9/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009072-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027375-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970