Skip to content

460 Bryn Mawr Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1958

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2025

Property Information

Block446.09
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G-P 2962
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,962
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$127,600
32%
Improvement Value:$266,800
68%
Total Assessment$394,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,187+5.2%
2024$9,683+3.5%
2023$9,355+58.1%
2022$5,918-27.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft2,962DeedBook 19873, Page 901Recorded12/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft2,962DeedBook 18868, Page 1646Recorded1/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
Sq Ft2,962DeedBook 17616, Page 530Recorded9/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,962DeedBook 17409, Page 1520Recorded3/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005377-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$419,000
DeedBook 12239, Page 795

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958