Skip to content

480 Aurora DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2011

Property Information

Block446.11
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,600
52%
Improvement Value:$112,100
48%
Total Assessment$234,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,062+5.2%
2024$5,762+13.6%
2023$5,074+1.3%
2022$5,010+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 14910, Page 1440

Foreclosure Case F-049511-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 12208, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960