Skip to content

406 Lafayette DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2015

Property Information

Block446.16
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,816
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,900
35%
Improvement Value:$246,500
65%
Total Assessment$378,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,774+5.2%
2024$9,290+3.5%
2023$8,976+1.3%
2022$8,862+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,816DeedBook 16010, Page 996Recorded2/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023732-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$365,000
DeedBook 11093, Page 817

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$181,000
DeedBook 5588, Page 217

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 5118, Page 846

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970