Skip to content

390 Lafayette Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2017

Property Information

Block446.24
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page34.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,702
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,600
50%
Improvement Value:$144,600
50%
Total Assessment$288,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,444+5.2%
2024$7,075+3.5%
2023$6,836+1.3%
2022$6,750+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$216,405

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 16836, Page 1656Recorded8/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028801-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043081-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970