Skip to content

147 Squan Beach Dr.Mantoloking, NJ 08738

Built 1971
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2018

Property Information

Block45.05
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page10.5

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF2G-P 2660
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,660
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$728,300
67%
Improvement Value:$360,000
33%
Total Assessment$1,088,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,111+5.2%
2024$26,718+3.5%
2023$25,814+1.3%
2022$25,488+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,660DeedBook 17189, Page 452Recorded7/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012155-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
DeedBook 10084, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971